EP/CD Rubriek
2024
06-04 Prize Collect
30-03 Donna Blue
23-03 Sonic Whip en PEER
16-03 Drunken Dolly (St. Patrick's Day)
09-03 Briar Ridge, Joy Division Undercover en Kaspar Baum
02-03 Cape Sleep en Vast Countenance
24-02 Phil Bee (Bluesfestival Delft)
17-02 Laura Palmer
10-02 12 Inch From Heaven
03-02 Impromaniacs en studiogast The Weak And The Strong (Gluren Bij De Buren)
20-01 Pol (Noorderslag)
13-01 The Bullfight en Hiqpy (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2023
30-12 Salesmen en The Maureens
23-12 The Non Traditionals, Vriend, Dawn Brothers en Ro Halfhide
16-12 Paceshifters
09-12 Library Card (Rotterdam Music Awards)
02-12 Newland
25-11 Cornelius Leonardus en The Hengles
18-11 Historian (Popronde)
11-11 Blanko en The Dawn Brothers (Rotterdamse Popweek)
04-11 Seewolf (Popronde)
21-10 JesperJesper en Daimy Lotus (Popronde)
14-10 Panda Noir (Popronde)
23-09 The Super Soakers en Leah Rye (Popronde)
16-09 Pale Puma (Popronde)
09-09 Portland Rider
02-09 The Hype (reunieconcert)
19-08 Allart Hoekstra (CuliNESSE)
05-08 Frisian Chameleon
29-07 Little Hat (Brielle Blues)
22-07 Max Horak (Keilewerf Benefiet)
08-07 Morgendust
10-06 Orange Skyline (Pinkpop)
27-05 Maurice van Hoek en Cherry Hayes
20-05 Mood Bored (Sniester Festival))
13-05 Harlem Lake (CAPSLOC) en The Mocks (Sniester Fesival)
06-05 Spasmodique en Stranger In Paradise
29-04 Oliver Pesch
22-04 Daniel Nolet en Marlon Pichel
15-04 Robin Storm (CAPSLOC)
08-04 St. Solaire (Motel Mozaique)
01-04 Blanko en Silver Pockets Full
18-03 Anemone
11-03 Litzberg
04-03 Von Veh
25-02 Salesmen en Newland
18-02 Yellofox (Delft Blues)
11-02 POL (Grauzone)
28-01 Timelock (ProgFrog)
21-01 Gangs Of Kin (Noorderslag)
14-01 Marathon en Novko (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2022
24-12 Newland, The Hengles, The Non Traditionals en Blanko
17-12 Lemon
10-12 Fröbl
03-12 Boaz (Popronde)
26-11 Cavolo Nero (Popronde)
19-11 Oliver Pesch (Popronde)
12-11 The Bullfight
05-11 De Toegift (Popronde)
22-10 Blanko (Popronde)
15-10 Transtec
08-10 The Tambles
01-10 The Mark
24-09 Daniel Nolet (Popronde en winnaar Grote Prijs van Rotterdam)
17-09 PEER (Krimpen Music Festival), studiogast
10-09 Chasing Hills (finalist Grote Prijs van Rotterdam)
20-08 Goldkimono (Lowlands)
13-08 Philou Louzolo (Lowlands)
06-08 The Royal Spuds (Vestingpop)
28-05 The Hengles
21-05 Elephant
14-05 The Anaesthetics
07-05 Certain Animals
30-04 Dennis Kolen
23-04 The Sign Of Leo
09-04 Max Poolman (Popronde Den Haag)
02-04 The Arthurs en Newland
26-03 Guyy (Popronde Delft)
19-03 Solitary ZEBRA
12-03 Harlem Lake
05-03 Portland Rider
26-02 Bloomfield
19-02 Tramhaus
12-02 Broos
05-02 Kaspar Baum en Timelock (studiogast)
29-01 Kaspar Baum (uitgesteld naar 05-02)
22-01 Jason Waterfalls
15-01 Newland
2021
25-12 The Non Traditionals
18-12 Gerhardt
11-12 Light By The Sea
04-12 Beach Dog
27-11 Rockford
20-11 Prestcold Molly (Popronde)
13-11 Power To The Pipo (Popronde)
06-11 Willie d. Wallace (Rotterdamse Popweek) en Josephine Odhil (Popronde)
30-10 MANKES (studiogast)
23-10 Los Paja Brava (Rotterdamse Popweek)
16-10 Howrah (Left Of The Dial)
02-10 Zuster Zonnebloem
25-09 WALL FlWR
18-09 Ella East
11-09 Vast Countenance
04-08 Inge van Calkar en The Resurrection
21-08 The Bullfight, The Cosmic Carnival , The New Shining, Blackbird en Marvin Dee (studiogast)
14-08 Guy Pek en The Resurrection (cancelled)
07-08 Jordi Martin en Smoke
31-07 Grenadeers
24-07 Rum For Breakfast
17-07 Maarten Teekens en L'Asset
10-07 The Arthurs
03-07 The Policy
26-06 Semistereo
19-06 Timelock (studiogast)
12-06 We Are Hunters
05-06 Saint Grenadine & The Vincents
29-05 Ivyvox en King Miles
22-05 Newland en Mundo Park
15-05 Von Veh en Geoff Wyld
08-05 Fred Goverde en Cirrus Minor
01-05 Timber en ROAN
24-04 A.M. Sam en JB Meijers
17-04 Orange Skyline
10-04 The Hengles
03-04 Selma Peelen, Mankes en The Sign Of Leo
27-03 Grenadeers
20-03 The Mark en Them Dirty Dimes
13-03 Anemone
06-03 Tom Wavy en Marvin Dee Band
27-02 L'Asset en Annie Wine
20-02 The Woods en Deep Mansion
13-02 Von Veh en Indigo Pastel
06-02 Joey's Midnight Club
30-01 Portland Row
23-01 Inge van Calkar (Eurosonic-Noorderslag) en Cromwell
16-01 The Vices (Eurosonic-Noorderslag) en Joey Vriend
09-01 Fokko
2020
25-12 Sunfire
19-12 Electric Feathers en King Miles
12-12 Semistereo en Meadowlake
05-12 Liza Weald en Steff (winnaars Rotterdam Music Award)
28-11 Giant Eagles en El Fatso (Rotterdamse Popweek) en Marvin Dee (studiogast)
21-11 Jason Waterfalls
14-11 PYRO
07-11 L'Asset
31-10 Mimile
24-10 Headfirst en The Great Communicators
17-10 Elephant en St. Polaroid
03-10 Cirrus Minor (Popronde)
26-09 Lucky Blue en Liza Weald (winnaars Grote Prijs van Rotterdam) en Marlou Vriens
19-09 Dragonfruit en Liza Weald (Grote Prijs van Rotterdam)
12-09 Port Patrol (Grote Prijs van Rotterdam en Popronde) en Nouveau Vélo
05-09 Roaming Lands (Popronde)
29-08 Operation Hurricane
22-08 Lorentz
15-08 Waltzburg
08-08 Luka
01-08 The Bohemes
25-07 Charmless I
18-07 Etan Huijs
11-07 Someone
04-07 Westone
27-06 De Likt
20-06 Handsome Poets, Lucky Fonz, Blackbird en Ten Times A Million
13-06 Lemon en James Burki
06-06 Cookhouse en Hidden Giants
30-05 Opera Alaska
23-05 The Tambles en Shoebills
16-05 Subterranean Street Society en Meadowlake
09-05 Marvin Dee Band
02-05 The Sign Of Leo en Mankes
25-04 The Legendary Orchestra Of Love
18-04 Lucky Blue en The Arthurs
04-04 Daniel Cane
28-03 Blind Surfer en Lone Lines
21-03 Stop Making Sense
14-03 Sunfire & Ragmob
07-03 Klangstof (cancelled)
29-02 Alison's Fall (Winterfest) en Fokko
22-02 Magic Moon (Stukafest)
15-02 Rapalje
08-02 Silver Pockets Full (Muziek Bij De Buren en Gluren Bij De Buren)
25-01 Rapalje (CAPSLOC) cancelled
18-01 Subterranean Street Society en The Vices (Eurosonic)
11-01 The Resurrection en Meadowlake (Eurosonic)
2019
21-12 The Non Traditionals
14-12 Wowi (winnaar Rotterdam Music Award)
07-12 Subterranean Street Society (studiogast)
30-11 Destructive Penguins (Popronde)
23-11 Cradle FC
16-11 Suzy V (Popronde)
09-11 Eggs en Marrowbone/ The Art Of The Murder Ballad by The Bullfight (Rotterdamse Popweek)
02-11 The Vices (Popronde, studiogast)
26-10 The New Shining
19-10 Merel Sophie (Popronde)
12-10 Mathilde Santing
05-10 The Vices (Popronde)
28-09 The Beatnik (Popronde)
21-09 Legendary Orchestra Of Love (Grote Prijs van Rotterdam) en Electric Company (Popronde)
14-09 Aidan & The Wild (Popronde)
31-08 Knight Area
17-08 Yin Yin en Mr. Weazley (Lowlands)
10-08 Electric Hollers (Waterpop)
03-08 Dirty Frank & The White Russians (Schollenpop)
27-07 Eline Mann
20-07 Hollow Men
22-06 Supermoon (De Parade)
08-06 Nana Adjoa (Pinkpop) en Fokko
01-06 Black Operator
25-05 Starfish (Sniester)
18-05 Son Mieux
11-05 Semistereo
04-05 Wolf & Moon
27-04 Junkie & The Halo (AntonRock, studiogast)
20-04 Son Mieux (Paaspop & The LIfe I Live, cancelled)
13-04 Tim Akkerman (Record Store Day en Paaspop)
06-04 Judy Blank
30-03 KOMRAUS (UK)
23-03 The Redstone Circus (studiogast)
16-03 Blind Surfer en Dakota
09-03 The Legendary Orchestra Of Love en The Maureens
02-03 The Tightropes
23-02 Lizzy V
16-02 Fokko en Ward (Stukafest)
09-02 Subterranean Street Society (Stukafest)
02-02 Spitfire (BEL)
26-01 Jason Waterfalls (Noorderslag)
19-01 Ten Times A Million (Noorderslag)
12-01 Meadowlake en Donna Blue (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2018
22-12 Leonie Meijer en That Band From Holland
15-12 A Balladeer (Festival Stille Nacht)
08-12 Silver Pockets Full (Muziek bij de Buren) en Joëlle Goercharn
01-12 Northward
17-11 Ava Nova en Thaïti (Popronde)
10-11 Jasper Mook en Black Operator (Popronde)
03-11 Cordon Rouge (Popronde)
27-10 Kalulu (Rotterdamse Popweek) en Crowjane
20-10 Silent Runners (Popronde)
13-10 Cordon Rouge (Popronde, cancelled) en Alasca
06-10 Switch Bones en Anemone (Popronde)
22-09 The Tambles (Popronde)
15-09 Moon Moon Moon (Popronde)
08-09 Lone Wolf (Popronde) en The Tasteless Gentleman
25-08 Certain Animals (Once Upon A Time In The West)
18-08 Cartiez (Lowlands, cancelled)
04-08 Bloomfield (Vestingpop)
21-07 Delidel Touch (Rotterdam Reggae Festival)
14-07 Bruut! (Big Rivers)
30-06 Dandelion
16-06 Martha Jane & The Talisman (herhaling)
09-06 Dr. Meraki (Schippop)
02-06 Bourbon Avenue (herhaling)
26-05 Bourbon Avenue
12-05 Altstad
05-05 St. Solaire (Bevrijdingsfestivals)
28-04 Martha Jane & The Talisman
21-04 Baby Galaxy (Motel Mozaique)
14-04 The Redstone Circus (studiogast)
07-04 Tiger Pilots
31-03 EUT (Paaspop)
24-03 EUT (cancelled)
17-03 Drunken Dolly (St. Patrick's Day)
10-03 Here Today (Barbiepop)
03-03 The Legendary Orchestra Of Love (Barbiepop)
24-02 Golden Caves (Progdreams)
17-02 The Hazzah (Stukafest)
10-02 The Soul Travelers (Stukafest)
03-02 Phoam (Stukafest)
27-01 Traudes (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
20-01 Komodo (Eurosonic-Noorderlsag)
13-01 Mooon en Haevn (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
06-01 Aidan & The Wild
2017
23-12 That Band From Holland (kerstrelease)
16-12 Walker Diver
09-12 Silver Pockets Full (Muziek bij de Buren)
02-12 The Redstone Circus
18-11 PEER (Popronde)
11-11 Voltage (Popronde)
04-11 The Muff (Popronde)
28-10 GUS en Bungalow (Popronde)
21-10 Grim Tim (Popronde)
14-10 Waltzburg (Popronde)
07-10 Inge van Calkar (Popronde)
30-09 Maurice van Hoek (Popronde)
23-09 Laura Palmer en Assorted Travellers (Popronde)
16-09 The Howlin' (popronde)
09-09 Amber Gomaa (Popronde)
02-09 Certain Animals (Popronde)
19-08 MICH (Lowlands)
12-08 Pip Blom (Duizel in het Park, Waterpop, Popronde)
05-08 The Stangs (Schollenpop en Duizel in het Park)
29-07 Dakota (Popronde)
22-07 Jack and The Weatherman
15-07 Bottles Of Love (Big Rivers)
08-07 Venhill (Rotorock)
01-07 Altin Gün (Metropolis)
10-06 Jick Munro & The Amazing Laserbeams (Schippop)
13-05 Life's Electric
06-05 The Bullfight
29-04 Vikings In Tibet
22-04 Woot
15-04 Lookapony en Mercy John (Paaspop)
08-04 The Sweet Release Of Death (Motel Mozaique) en Trip To Dover
01-04 LAKSHMI
25-03 Starfish (Festival Aangeschoten Wild)
18-03 Logue
11-03 The Dawn Brothers
04-03 Death Alley (Scumbash)
25-02 Black Marble Selection
18-02 Aidan & The Wild (Stukafest)
11-02 Tentempies en Los Paja Brava
04-02 JW Roy en Amariszi
28-01 Crying Boys Café
21-01 St. Tropez en Call It Off (Eurosonic-Noorderslag
14-01 Orange Skyline (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
07-01 Darlyn (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2016
24-12 Schizoid Lloyd, Mantra en Barbera van der Kaay
17-12 Handed (Festival Stille Nacht)
10-12 Black Oak (Eurosonic)
03-12 Merlijn Nash (Popronde)
26-11 Silent War (Popronde)
19-11 Backgammon (Popronde)
12-11 Tim Dawn (Popronde)
05-11 The Royal Engineers (Popronde)
29-10 Roots Rising (Popronde)
22-10 Money And The Man (Popronde)
15-10 Mooon (Popronde)
01-10 The Grand East en The Rising Sun (Popronde)
17-09 Martha Janes & The Talisman (Popronde)
10-09 Stillmode (Popronde)
03-09 Single Pilot (Popronde)
27-08 Mitch Rivers, Bolt & The Swamp People, The Cosmic Carnival (Once Upon A Time In The West)
20-08 Leadbeaters (Lowlands)
13-08 Rise Of The Wood (Waterpop)
06-08 Naive Set (Duizel in het Park)
23-07 Black Bottle Riot (Zwarte Cross Festival)
16-07 Town Of Saints (Big Rivers)
09-07 Standup '69 en Skapiche (Rotorock)
02-07 Jerry Hormone Ego Trip (Metropolis)
25-06 The Magic Mumble Jungle (Parkpop)
18-06 Audio Pilots
11-06 Madi Hermens en Jungle By Night (Pinkpop)
04-06 Art Felixx
28-05 Aischa
21-05 Abby Lies
14-05 Accidental Sea (studiogast)
07-05 Aesun
30-04 Antive
23-04 Arianne
16-04 Adam And The Relevants (Record Store Day)
09-04 Iguna Death Cult (Motel Mozaique)
26-03 LAKSHMI en Death Alley (Paaspop)
19-03 Friends Of The Family
12-03 Wooden Soldiers
05-03 Yellow Grass
27-02 Bernard Hering (studiogast)
20-02 Sunday Kids
06-02 Alexi Lalas
30-01 Southbound en Blupaint (Finalisten Grote Prijs van NL) en Echo Movis
23-01 Haevn (Noorderslag)
16-01 Kissing Jane (studiogast)
09-01 Haevn (Eurosonic-Noorderslag, uitgesteld naar 23-01)
02-01 New Cool Collective
2015
19-12 Vast Countenance
12-12 The Maureens
05-12 Orange Fox (Popronde)
28-11 Fake Billy & The False Prophets (Popronde)
21-11 Rhinorino (Popronde)
14-11 Daydream Delusion
07-11 The Dirty Denims (Popronde)
31-10 Alumna (Popronde)
24-10 The Cavern (Popronde)
17-10 Neutral Ground Brass Band (Popronde)
10-10 Diede (Popronde)
03-10 Early Adopters (Popronde)
26-09 A Polaroid View (Popronde)
19-09 Daniel Cane & The Rebellion (Popronde)
12-09 Mountaineer (Popronde)
05-09 Orange Fox (Popronde)
29-08 The Cosmic Carnival (Once Upon A Time In The West), Gallowstreet (Lowlands)
22-08 Herman Brock Jr. en Kasba (Lowlands)
15-08 Alexi Lalas (Popronde)
08-08 Wolfskop (Waterpop)
01-08 Kingfisher Sky (Schollenpop)
25-07 Kissing Jane (Damaris Festival)
18-07 Donnerwetter (Valkhof Festival)
11-07 Stillwave (Big Rivers)
04-07 Kid Harlequin (Trailerpop)
27-06 Mutt Dog County (Parkpop)
20-06 Casa de La Muerte (Schippop)
13-06 Savoy Room en OneWorldBand (Wantijpop)
06-06 Scotch (Wantijpop)
30-05 The Bullfight
23-05 Joe Madman & The Sidewalkers
16-05 Red Vultures
09-05 Mount Temple (Roparock)
02-05 Speakerpunch
25-04 Pink Oculus
18-04 Okieson (Record Store Day)
11-04 The Mysterons (Motel Mozaique) en Alasca (Record Store Day)
04-04 Rondé
28-03 PAUW (Paaspop)
21-03 North To The Night
14-03 A Liquid Landscape
07-03 Meadowlake
28-02 The Tightropes
21-02 The Indien
14-02 Sue The Night
07-02 View For A Day
31-01 Tentempiés
24-01 Nouveau Vélo (Eurosonic)
17-01 The Blind Roofers (Eurosonic)
10-01 Tricklebolt (Eurosonic)
03-01 Snowapple (Eurosonic)
2014
27-12 Friends Of The Family
20-12 Leeways en Valour Up Twice (Finalisten Grote Prijs van NL)
13-12 That Band From Holland en Fenn (Finalist Grote Prijs van NL)
06-12 Anny!
29-11 Me & Mr. Jansen, Naive Set en Velvvet (Popronde)
22-11 Bregje Sanne (Songbird Festival) en Orange Skyline (Popronde)
15-11 The Woo Town Hillbillies (studiogast) en Geert And The Chiefs (Popronde)
08-11 Ape Not Mice (Popronde)
01-11 Amariszi en The Doots (Popronde)
25-10 Project Bongo (Popronde)
18-10 Wooden Soldiers (Popronde)
11-10 James Wood en Try Acrobatics (Popronde)
04-10 Ode To The Quiet en Straight From The Fridge (Popronde)
27-09 The Shady Greys en Close Up (Popronde)
20-09 Menhir (Popronde)
13-09 Sunday Kids (Popronde)
06-09 Left (Popronde)
30-08 Pangea (Westerpop)
23-08 Gosto en Villa Zeno (Huntenpop)
16-08 Judy Blank en Amsterdam Klezmer Band (Lowlands)
09-08 Apneu (Waterpop)
02-08 Maple en Six Foot Leaping (Schollenpop)
26-07 Paceshifters (Zwarte Cross) en Friends Of The Family (studiogast)
19-07 Phoenix City Retaliators (Rotterdam Unlimited)
12-07 Volbeatz (Trailerpop)
05-07 The Vagary en Afterpartees (Metropolis Festival)
28-06 Pinata (Parkpop)
21-06 Jack And The Weatherman
14-06 Logue (Schippop)
07-06 Les Djinns, Taymir en Birth Of Joy (Pinkpop)
31-05 Giant Tiger Hooch
24-05 All Comes Down
17-05 Hunting The Robot
10-05 Rob Klerkx (studiogast)
03-05 Bells Of Youth
26-04 Lenya en Dodgy UK (studiogast)
19-04 The Fortunate Sons en Knarsetand (Paasfestivals)
12-04 De Wet
05-04 The Afterveins (Motel Mozaique)
29-03 Voltage
22-03 Mark Lotterman
15-03 The Cosmic Carnival
08-03 The Weak And The Strong en Selma Peelen (studiogasten)
01-03 Sir Ian
22-02 Town Of Saints
15-02 Yorick van Norden
08-02 The Dirty Denims
01-02 Scarlet
25-01 Monomyth (Eurosonic)
18-01 Inge van Calkar (Eurosonic)
11-01 BlackBoxRed en Taymir (Eurosonic)
04-01 Twin Shades (Eurosonic)
2013
21-12 The Maureens, That Band From Holland
14-12 No Blues
07-12 Automatic Sam
30-11 Steed
23-11 Joe Madman & The Sidewalkers (Popronde)
16-11 Trip To Dover (Popronde)
09-11 The Future's Dust (Popronde)
02-11 Adam & The Relevants (Popronde)
26-10 Woot (Popronde)
19-10 Girl Beard (Popronde)
12-10 7OM (Studiogast)
05-10 Snoeck (Popronde)
28-09 The Delray Rockets (Studiogast)
21-09 Anny! (Popronde)
14-09 Nancy Brick (Popronde)
07-09 Quramitry (Popronde)
31-08 Demira Jansen (Popronde)
24-08 KOOS (Noord Bruist)
17-08 Maison du Malheur (Lowlands)
10-08 The New Shining (Waterpop)
03-08 Naked (Schollenpop)
27-07 Casa de la Muerte (Popronde)
20-07 Draw The Parade (Popronde)
13-07 Bells Of Youth (Popronde)
06-07 Soul Sister Dance Revolution (Metropolis) en The Cosmic Carnival (Trailerpop)
29-06 Bombilate (Parkpop) en Texas Radio (Popronde)
22-06 The City Hollers (Popronde) en Circle J ('t Blok)
15-06 Rotterdam Unlimited, Schippop, Pinkpop
08-06 Atlantic Attraction
01-06 Wolf In Loveland
25-05 The Elementary Penquins
18-05 Ashtraynutz
11-05 Red Vultures
20-04 Emil Landman
13-04 The Pignose Willy's en Hello April
06-04 Broken Brass Ensemble (studiogast)
30-03 Two Way Society (studiogast)
23-03 Yesterday's Men
16-03 The Airport Circle
09-03 Arthur Adam
02-03 Heavylight
23-02 Sunday Sun en Christopher Green
16-02 Sunday Sun (cancelled)
09-02 Ulysses & The Squares
02-02 Alasca
26-01 Millstone
19-01 Navarone
12-01 Sexual Reproductive Systems
05-01 Birth Of Joy
2012
22-12 That Band From Holland
15-12 Uber-Ich (Winnaar Grote Prijs van NL)
08-12 Karma's Lab (Grote Prijs van NL)
01-12 Einstein Barbie, Villeneuf (Grote Prijs van NL)
24-11 Bernard Gepken (Popronde)
17-11 Slow Life (studiogast) en Richie Dagger (Popronde)
10-11 Leeways (Popronde)
03-11 OneManWolfPack (Popronde)
27-10 Chris Kok, Uber-ich (Popronde)
20-10 The Vagary (Popronde)
13-10 Mister and Mississippi (Popronde)
06-10 ICG Soundclash, Sidewalk (Popronde)
29-09 Wooden Constructions (Popronde)
22-09 Coppersky (Popronde)
15-09 Cirque Valentin (Popronde)
08-09 The Jacks (Popronde, Appelpop)
01-09 NY-Fan (Popronde)
25-08 Piñata (Doorzomer Festival)
19-08 The Kik (Lowlands)
18-08 The Dirty Denims (Lowlands)
11-08 Bodypolitics (Popronde)
04-08 Sur Nilsson (Popronde)
28-07 Kids With Guns (Popronde)
21-07 Dakota (Popronde)
14-07 Kayser Karel (Popronde)
07-07 Tuur Moens & Syndicate en 3rd Floor Magic (Popronde)
30-06 Señor Sandor en Palio Superspeed Donkey (Metropolis)
23-06 We Sell Guns (Trailerpop)
16-06 Allison (Blokpop, studiogast)
09-06 The People Tree (Poldersound, studiogast) en Atlantic Attraction (winnaar GPZH)
02-06 Colt Nevada, Passages, JR & The Mutations (Finalisten GPZH)
27-05 Major Tom (Pinkpop)
26-05 Duncan Idaho (finalist GPZH) en The Legacy (1/2 Finalist GP v/h GH, studiogast)
19-05 Breitner
12-05 Good Meat
05-05 KinKobra
28-04 Colorful Novelty
21-04 Convoi Exceptional (Motel Mozaique)
14-04 Festival Alpe d'HuZes met Poox, Selma, Cradle FC, Dead Guitars (studiogast)
07-04 Desertfish
31-03 The Bohemes
24-03 We Are FM
17-03 I'm Not Mukowski
10-03 The Applejacks
03-03 Red Light Babies
25-02 Kroons
18-02 The Bohemes (cancelled)
11-02 All On Black
04-02 Rezelman
28-01 King Jack en Cradle FC
21-01 Pioneers Of Love
14-01 Gerhardt en Awkward I (Noorderslag)
07-01 The Hype en Rats On Rafts (Noorderslag)
2011
24 December; The Kik en That Band From Holland
17 December; Sparrow Falls (winnaar Publieksprijs Grote Prijs van NL)
10 December; Sparrow Falls en Evant Garden (finalisten GP van NL)
03 December; Port Of Call (finalist Grote Prijs van NL)
26 November; Lightwires
19 November; Sir Yes Sir
12 November; Atlantic Attraction
05 November; New Killer Stars, The Bullfight, Stichting Popwaarts, Chef' Special
29 Oktober; Sir Yes Sir (cancelled)
22 Oktober; Wooden Saints
15 Oktober; Baby Jade Brown
08 Oktober; Dirty Denims
01 Oktober; Rats On Rafts en The Dance
24 September; Vera
17 September; Sideditch
10 September; Fabian
03 September; Fata 'El Moustache' Morgana
27 Augustus; Roufaida & Pluck
13 Augustus; Kill Ferelli
06 Augustus; The SideKicks en A Polaroid View
30 Juli; Los Jalapenos
23 Juli; Junior Eats Alone
16 Juli; Fahrenheit Twins
09 Juli; About Today
02 Juli; NU
25 Juni; Above The Rules
18 Juni; Staatseinde (Blokpop)
11 Juni; Madi (Pinkpop)
04 Juni; Deadeyed Dog (Poldersound) en Mindpark
28 Mei; Nothing Ultra
21 Mei; Lemon
14 Mei; Vast Countenance
07 Mei; VENcE
23 April; Zoon van Snook & Viso Nero
16 April; The Woodwards
09 April; The Quaint
02 April; Mac Alistair, Sir James
26 Maart; MooCH Inc.
19 Maart; Sky Architect en Bloomfield
12 Maart; Revision
05 Maart; John C Fraser
26 Februari; My Corduroy Life
19 Februari; The Pacifix
12 Februari; Motel Moon
05 Februari; Amarins & Le Gatte Negre
29 Januari; Belly Says
22 Januari; Hartog
15 Januari; Ivo Bernard
08 Januari; Ravolva
2010
18 December; That Band From Holland en Ethereal winnaar Grote Prijs van NL 2010
11 December; Yesterday's Men
04 December; We Be Naked
27 November; Surface Noise
20 November; Starring Lisa
13 November; New Killer Stars
06 November; Handsome Poets
30 Oktober; We Are FM en Zorita
23 Oktober; Soul Sister Dance Revolution
16 Oktober; Case Mayfield en Mary Had A Little Band
09 Oktober; Grizzly Adams en Bombay Show Pig
02 Oktober; A Liquid Landscape
25 September; Miss Anthropy UK (studio) en Labasheeda
18 September; 21 Eyes Of Ruby en The Fudge
11 September; The Jetts en The Yards
04 September; Starcatcher en Dikke Vandalen
28 Augustus; The Self Employed en Weissmuller
21 Augustus; Boom Boom Du Terre Lowlands
14 Augustus; This Is The Girl (Bel)
07 Augustus; Hunting The Robot
31 Juli: The Cohens en At No Bikini Beach
24 Juli; Sonny Rocket
17 Juli; Magnified
10 Juli; Palalalaka
03 Juli; Little Things That Kill
26 Juni; Polarskin
05 Juni; Scotch Studio-optreden
29 Mei; Sungrazer Pinkpop
22 Mei; 50 Grams Of Violence
15 Mei; Yordan Orchestra
08 Mei; King Me
01 Mei; Audiofeel
24 April; The Mirrors
17 April; Heist
10 April; The Bullfight
03 April; Avacate (UK) Studio-optreden
27 Maart; G O T V
20 Maart; Yen Harley
13 Maart; John Coffey
06 Maart; BackBone
27 Februari; Umphf (UK) Studio-optreden
20 Februari; Selma
13 Februari; That Band From Holland
06 Februari; Grain
30 Januari; Miss Anthropy (UK) Studio-optreden
23 Januari; Sir Ian
16 Januari; The Mirror Conspiracy
09 Januari; Good Dog Happy Man
2009
19 December 2009; The New Media
12 December 2009; The Cosmic Carnival, Anni K, neWax en Early Adopters
5 December 2009; Allison
28 November 2009; Common People
21 November 2009; Corbelijn
14 November 2009; Benjamin Winter
7 November 2009; The New Shining en Florian Wolff
31 Oktober 2009; Bradley's Circus
24 Oktober 2009; Chinup
17 Oktober 2009; The Dust Bowl Drifters
10 Oktober 2009; Showdog
3 Oktober 2009; Einstein Barbie
26 September 2009; Pony Pack
26 September 2009; Schizoid Lloyd
19 September 2009; Tiger Counter Of Drog Orkestar
12 September 2009; Cosmic Spring
5 September 2009; Avacate (UK) Studio-optreden
5 September 2009; Ten Page Pilot
29 Augustus 2009; Groover
29 Augustus 2009; Mark Lotterman
15 Augustus 2009; ZaZa
8 Augustus 2009; Electric Alleycat
1 Augustus 2009; The Ghosts Of Navarone
25 Juli 2009; Avant La Lettre Popronde
18 Juli 2009; Early Adopters Popronde
11 Juli 2009; Junior Eats Alone Popronde
4 Juli 2009; Headmode Popronde
27 Juni 2009; The Heyz Popronde
13 Juni 2009; Left Popronde
6 Juni 2009; William Wixley Popronde
23 Mei 2009; Load
16 Mei 2009; Barry Studebaker
9 Mei 2009; Sonny Rocket
2 Mei 2009; Derelict Dandies
25 April 2009; Olivier's Army
18 April 2009; Poultry
11 April 2009; The Flying Tygers
4 April 2009; The Loo
4 April 2009; Blue Fish
28 Maart 2009; Inhale
21 Maart 2009; Xenobia
14 Maart 2009; Deviation
7 Maart 2009; Bojev GPZH
7 Maart 2009; Jellybread GPZH
28 Februari 2009; Project A
21 Februari 2009; Starfish Bowl
14 Februari 2009; Gitta
7 Februari 2009; The Light Brigade
31 Januari 2009; Moi, Le Voisin
24 Januari 2009; Mockmoon
17 Januari 2009; QueenBee
10 Januari 2009; GoldZounds
2008
20 December 2008; Longplayers www.longplayers.nl
13 December 2008; Tiedo www.tiedo.nl
6 December 2008; Mur Du Son www.murduson.nl
29 November 2008; Ravolva www.ravolva.com
22 November 2008; New Killer Stars www.newkillerstars.com
15 November 2008; Blaudzun www.blaudzun.com
15 November 2008; Bigby www.bigby.nl
8 November 2008; I Kissed Charles www.ikissedcharles.com
1 November 2008; Calvin Party (UK) www.myspace.com/calvinparty Studio-optreden
25 Oktober 2008; Vast Countenance www.vastcountenance.com
25 Oktober 2008; Bart Oostindie www.myspace.com/bartoostindieband
18 Oktober 2008; Seán Walsh Band www.seanwalshband.com
11 Oktober 2008; Silence Is Sexy www.silenceissexy.nl
11 Oktober 2008; Duffhuës www.duffhues.com
4 Oktober 2008; The Liszt www.theliszt.com
27 September 2008; The Tunes www.tunes.nl
20 September 2008; Teague www.myspace.com/teaguemusic
13 September 2008; Stichting Popwaarts www.popronde.nl
6 September 2008; Klas Eriksson (Sve) www.myspace.com/klaseriksson Studio-optreden
30 Augustus 2008; Mondo Leone www.mondoleone.nl
30 Augustus 2008; Swamp Chicken www.swampchicken.nl
23 Augustus 2008; neWax www.newax.nl
9 Augustus 2008; Bail www.bail.nl
2 Augustus 2008; Durk Attaturk www.durkattaturk.com
26 Juli 2008; Leslie Grows www.lesliegrows.com
26 Juli 2008; Sarah Phymm www.sarahphymm.com
12 Juli 2008; Stichting Rottepop www.rottepop.nl
12 Juli 2008; Stichting Trailerpop www.trailerpop.nl
5 Juli 2008; Beansprouts www.beansprouts.nl
28 Juni 2008; Little March www.littlemarch.nl
28 Juni 2008; Lavalu www.lavalu.nl
14 Juni 2008; Trenchcoat www.trenchcoat.nl
14 Juni 2008; Misty Basement www.mistybasement.com
7 Juni 2008; Dark Rosie www.darkrosie.nl
7 Juni 2008; Alina Simone (USA) www.myspace.com/alinasimone Studio-optreden
24 Mei 2008; Natha Lee www.nathaleerocks.nl
24 Mei 2008; Calvin Party (UK) www.myspace.com/calvinparty Studio-optreden
17 Mei 2008; My Own Army www.myownarmy.nl
10 Mei 2008; Texas Tea (Aus) www.myspace.com/texastea Studio-optreden
10 Mei 2008; La Grâce www.lagrace.nl
3 Mei 2008; The [New] Shining www.thenewshining.com
26 April 2008; May www.mayband.com
19 April 2008; Quramitry www.quramitry.nl
12 April 2008; Missilio www.missilio.com
5 April 2008; VENcE www.vence.nu
29 Maart 2008; Zuid-Hollandse Popunie www.gpzh.nl
29 Maart 2008; Wounded Kite www.woundedkite.nl
22 Maart 2008; Jesse Edmond www.onestone.nl
22 Maart 2008; Ollie Q & The Deep Six www.ollieq.com
15 Maart 2008; Stichting Rottepop www.rottepop.nl
15 Maart 2008; The Quotes www.quotes.org
8 Maart 2008; Vixy www.vixy.nl
1 Maart 2008; Please, Mrs Henry www.pleasemrshenry.com
23 Februari 2008; Madame Perdu www.madameperdu.nl
16 Februari 2008; Cardamon www.cardamon.nl
9 Februari 2008; No Comment www.nocomment.nl
9 Februari 2008; The Excitors www.excitors.nl (Finalist Grote Prijs van Zuid-Holland 2008)
2 Februari 2008; Desirée Coumans Band www.desireecoumans.nl
26 januari 2008; Okieson www.okieson.com
12 januari 2008; White Sands www.whitesandsmusic.com
5 januari 2008; Walker Diver www.walkerdiver.com
2007
21 december 2007; Cradle www.cradle.tk
21 december 2007; Bonebag www.bonebag.nl
15 december 2007; Wood www.ezmonster.nl
8 december 2007; Marten de Paepe www.martendepaepe.com
1 december 2007; Cool Jimmy www.cooljimmy.nl
24 november 2007; Ian Britt (UK) www.myspace.com/ianbritt
17 november 2007; Adoma www.adomamusic.com
10 november 2007; Graze www.graze.nl
3 november 2007; Airbag www.airbagmusic.nl
27 oktober 2007; Stichting Popwaarts www.popronde.nl
27 oktober 2007; Fuck The Writer www.fuckthewriter.com
20 oktober 2007; Jessica Grace www.jessicagrace.com
13 oktober 2007; Mary-Beth D'Amico (IT) www.marybethdamico.com
6 oktober 2007; Vera www.veramusic.tk
29 september 2007; Sabine www.sabinemusic.nl
22 september 2007; Phantom Puercos www.phantompuercos.nl (CD-presentatie)
15 september 2007; Joyfalds www.joyfalds.nl (CD-presentatie)
8 september 2007; Project Mikka www.projectmikka.com
1 september 2007; Joop Nolles www.joopnolles.nl
25 augustus 2007; Steed www.steedmusic.nl
11 augustus 2007; Cradle www.cradle.tk
28 Juli 2007; Tokyo-A-GoGo! www.myspace.com/tokyoagogonl
21 Juli 2007; Dog Called Phenix www.dogcalledphenix.com
14 Juli 2007; DRSJAAK www.DRSJAAK.nl
7 Juli 2007; EON www.eontheband.com
30 Juni 2007; Dennis Wels www.myspace.com/denniswelssolo
16 Juni 2007; No Polyester www.nopolyester.nl
9 Juni 2007; Dying Giraffe Recordings www.dyinggiraffe-recordings.com
9 Juni 2007; Ken Sent Me www.kensentme.nl
2 Juni 2007; Merel Hutten www.myspace.com/merelhutten
19 Mei 2007; Vanessa Peters (USA) www.vanessapeters.com
12 Mei 2007; Webmasters Musicfrom.nl www.musicfrom.nl
12 Mei 2007; The Dead Rudolfs www.myspace.com/thedeadrudolfs (winnaar GP Z-H 2007)
12 Mei 2007; The Kevin Costners www.thekevincostners.com (winnaar GGP NL 2006)
12 Mei 2007; Silence Is Sexy www.silenceissexy.nl (winnaar GGP NL 2005)
28 April 2007; The Spinshots www.spinshots.nl
21 April 2007; Daisy Cools www.daisycools.com
14 April 2007; Lonneke Kruisbergen www.lonnekekruisbergen.nl
7 April 2007; Bernard Brogue www.bernardbrogue.com
31 Maart 2007; Spartaco www.myspace.com/spartacomusic
17 Maart 2007; Jodymoon www.jodymoon.com
10 Maart 2007; The Jack Hills www.thejackhills.com
3 Maart 2007; Kristen Marie Holly www.kristenmarieholly.com
24 Februari 2007; Foam www.foamhome.nl
24 Februari 2007; The Sugarettes www.thesugarettes.com
17 Februari 2007; Eva www.evamusic.nl
10 Februari 2007; Vast Countenance www.vastcountenance.nl
3 Februari 2007; Kozmik Booty www.kozmikbooty.com
27 Januari 2007; Johnny Handsome & The Flexible Joints www.johnnyhandsome.nl
20 Januari 2007; Grapes Of Grain www.grapesofgrain.tk
13 Januari 2007; The Delhi Sweet www.thedelhisweet.nl
6 Januari 2007; The Jetlags www.the-jetlags.com
2006
16 December 2006; Lucky Fonz III www.luckyfonziii.com (winnaar GGP NL 2006)
9 December 2006; Leine www.leine.nl
11 November 2006; Lucky Fonz III www.luckyfonziii.com
4 November 2006; The Bullfight www.thebullfight.nl
21 Oktober 2006; Solaire www.solairemusic.com
14 Oktober 2006; A New Line www.anewline.nl (cancelled)
7 Oktober 2006; Quallofill www.quallofillmusic.com
30 September 2006; Flower To The People www.flowertothepeople.nl
23 September 2006; Mummy's A Tree www.mummysatree.com
16 September 2006; Strychnine www.strychnine.nl
9 September 2006; Phantom Puercos www.phantompuercos.nl
26 Augustus 2006; Winters Fall
06-04 Prize Collect
30-03 Donna Blue
23-03 Sonic Whip en PEER
16-03 Drunken Dolly (St. Patrick's Day)
09-03 Briar Ridge, Joy Division Undercover en Kaspar Baum
02-03 Cape Sleep en Vast Countenance
24-02 Phil Bee (Bluesfestival Delft)
17-02 Laura Palmer
10-02 12 Inch From Heaven
03-02 Impromaniacs en studiogast The Weak And The Strong (Gluren Bij De Buren)
20-01 Pol (Noorderslag)
13-01 The Bullfight en Hiqpy (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2023
30-12 Salesmen en The Maureens
23-12 The Non Traditionals, Vriend, Dawn Brothers en Ro Halfhide
16-12 Paceshifters
09-12 Library Card (Rotterdam Music Awards)
02-12 Newland
25-11 Cornelius Leonardus en The Hengles
18-11 Historian (Popronde)
11-11 Blanko en The Dawn Brothers (Rotterdamse Popweek)
04-11 Seewolf (Popronde)
21-10 JesperJesper en Daimy Lotus (Popronde)
14-10 Panda Noir (Popronde)
23-09 The Super Soakers en Leah Rye (Popronde)
16-09 Pale Puma (Popronde)
09-09 Portland Rider
02-09 The Hype (reunieconcert)
19-08 Allart Hoekstra (CuliNESSE)
05-08 Frisian Chameleon
29-07 Little Hat (Brielle Blues)
22-07 Max Horak (Keilewerf Benefiet)
08-07 Morgendust
10-06 Orange Skyline (Pinkpop)
27-05 Maurice van Hoek en Cherry Hayes
20-05 Mood Bored (Sniester Festival))
13-05 Harlem Lake (CAPSLOC) en The Mocks (Sniester Fesival)
06-05 Spasmodique en Stranger In Paradise
29-04 Oliver Pesch
22-04 Daniel Nolet en Marlon Pichel
15-04 Robin Storm (CAPSLOC)
08-04 St. Solaire (Motel Mozaique)
01-04 Blanko en Silver Pockets Full
18-03 Anemone
11-03 Litzberg
04-03 Von Veh
25-02 Salesmen en Newland
18-02 Yellofox (Delft Blues)
11-02 POL (Grauzone)
28-01 Timelock (ProgFrog)
21-01 Gangs Of Kin (Noorderslag)
14-01 Marathon en Novko (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2022
24-12 Newland, The Hengles, The Non Traditionals en Blanko
17-12 Lemon
10-12 Fröbl
03-12 Boaz (Popronde)
26-11 Cavolo Nero (Popronde)
19-11 Oliver Pesch (Popronde)
12-11 The Bullfight
05-11 De Toegift (Popronde)
22-10 Blanko (Popronde)
15-10 Transtec
08-10 The Tambles
01-10 The Mark
24-09 Daniel Nolet (Popronde en winnaar Grote Prijs van Rotterdam)
17-09 PEER (Krimpen Music Festival), studiogast
10-09 Chasing Hills (finalist Grote Prijs van Rotterdam)
20-08 Goldkimono (Lowlands)
13-08 Philou Louzolo (Lowlands)
06-08 The Royal Spuds (Vestingpop)
28-05 The Hengles
21-05 Elephant
14-05 The Anaesthetics
07-05 Certain Animals
30-04 Dennis Kolen
23-04 The Sign Of Leo
09-04 Max Poolman (Popronde Den Haag)
02-04 The Arthurs en Newland
26-03 Guyy (Popronde Delft)
19-03 Solitary ZEBRA
12-03 Harlem Lake
05-03 Portland Rider
26-02 Bloomfield
19-02 Tramhaus
12-02 Broos
05-02 Kaspar Baum en Timelock (studiogast)
29-01 Kaspar Baum (uitgesteld naar 05-02)
22-01 Jason Waterfalls
15-01 Newland
2021
25-12 The Non Traditionals
18-12 Gerhardt
11-12 Light By The Sea
04-12 Beach Dog
27-11 Rockford
20-11 Prestcold Molly (Popronde)
13-11 Power To The Pipo (Popronde)
06-11 Willie d. Wallace (Rotterdamse Popweek) en Josephine Odhil (Popronde)
30-10 MANKES (studiogast)
23-10 Los Paja Brava (Rotterdamse Popweek)
16-10 Howrah (Left Of The Dial)
02-10 Zuster Zonnebloem
25-09 WALL FlWR
18-09 Ella East
11-09 Vast Countenance
04-08 Inge van Calkar en The Resurrection
21-08 The Bullfight, The Cosmic Carnival , The New Shining, Blackbird en Marvin Dee (studiogast)
14-08 Guy Pek en The Resurrection (cancelled)
07-08 Jordi Martin en Smoke
31-07 Grenadeers
24-07 Rum For Breakfast
17-07 Maarten Teekens en L'Asset
10-07 The Arthurs
03-07 The Policy
26-06 Semistereo
19-06 Timelock (studiogast)
12-06 We Are Hunters
05-06 Saint Grenadine & The Vincents
29-05 Ivyvox en King Miles
22-05 Newland en Mundo Park
15-05 Von Veh en Geoff Wyld
08-05 Fred Goverde en Cirrus Minor
01-05 Timber en ROAN
24-04 A.M. Sam en JB Meijers
17-04 Orange Skyline
10-04 The Hengles
03-04 Selma Peelen, Mankes en The Sign Of Leo
27-03 Grenadeers
20-03 The Mark en Them Dirty Dimes
13-03 Anemone
06-03 Tom Wavy en Marvin Dee Band
27-02 L'Asset en Annie Wine
20-02 The Woods en Deep Mansion
13-02 Von Veh en Indigo Pastel
06-02 Joey's Midnight Club
30-01 Portland Row
23-01 Inge van Calkar (Eurosonic-Noorderslag) en Cromwell
16-01 The Vices (Eurosonic-Noorderslag) en Joey Vriend
09-01 Fokko
2020
25-12 Sunfire
19-12 Electric Feathers en King Miles
12-12 Semistereo en Meadowlake
05-12 Liza Weald en Steff (winnaars Rotterdam Music Award)
28-11 Giant Eagles en El Fatso (Rotterdamse Popweek) en Marvin Dee (studiogast)
21-11 Jason Waterfalls
14-11 PYRO
07-11 L'Asset
31-10 Mimile
24-10 Headfirst en The Great Communicators
17-10 Elephant en St. Polaroid
03-10 Cirrus Minor (Popronde)
26-09 Lucky Blue en Liza Weald (winnaars Grote Prijs van Rotterdam) en Marlou Vriens
19-09 Dragonfruit en Liza Weald (Grote Prijs van Rotterdam)
12-09 Port Patrol (Grote Prijs van Rotterdam en Popronde) en Nouveau Vélo
05-09 Roaming Lands (Popronde)
29-08 Operation Hurricane
22-08 Lorentz
15-08 Waltzburg
08-08 Luka
01-08 The Bohemes
25-07 Charmless I
18-07 Etan Huijs
11-07 Someone
04-07 Westone
27-06 De Likt
20-06 Handsome Poets, Lucky Fonz, Blackbird en Ten Times A Million
13-06 Lemon en James Burki
06-06 Cookhouse en Hidden Giants
30-05 Opera Alaska
23-05 The Tambles en Shoebills
16-05 Subterranean Street Society en Meadowlake
09-05 Marvin Dee Band
02-05 The Sign Of Leo en Mankes
25-04 The Legendary Orchestra Of Love
18-04 Lucky Blue en The Arthurs
04-04 Daniel Cane
28-03 Blind Surfer en Lone Lines
21-03 Stop Making Sense
14-03 Sunfire & Ragmob
07-03 Klangstof (cancelled)
29-02 Alison's Fall (Winterfest) en Fokko
22-02 Magic Moon (Stukafest)
15-02 Rapalje
08-02 Silver Pockets Full (Muziek Bij De Buren en Gluren Bij De Buren)
25-01 Rapalje (CAPSLOC) cancelled
18-01 Subterranean Street Society en The Vices (Eurosonic)
11-01 The Resurrection en Meadowlake (Eurosonic)
2019
21-12 The Non Traditionals
14-12 Wowi (winnaar Rotterdam Music Award)
07-12 Subterranean Street Society (studiogast)
30-11 Destructive Penguins (Popronde)
23-11 Cradle FC
16-11 Suzy V (Popronde)
09-11 Eggs en Marrowbone/ The Art Of The Murder Ballad by The Bullfight (Rotterdamse Popweek)
02-11 The Vices (Popronde, studiogast)
26-10 The New Shining
19-10 Merel Sophie (Popronde)
12-10 Mathilde Santing
05-10 The Vices (Popronde)
28-09 The Beatnik (Popronde)
21-09 Legendary Orchestra Of Love (Grote Prijs van Rotterdam) en Electric Company (Popronde)
14-09 Aidan & The Wild (Popronde)
31-08 Knight Area
17-08 Yin Yin en Mr. Weazley (Lowlands)
10-08 Electric Hollers (Waterpop)
03-08 Dirty Frank & The White Russians (Schollenpop)
27-07 Eline Mann
20-07 Hollow Men
22-06 Supermoon (De Parade)
08-06 Nana Adjoa (Pinkpop) en Fokko
01-06 Black Operator
25-05 Starfish (Sniester)
18-05 Son Mieux
11-05 Semistereo
04-05 Wolf & Moon
27-04 Junkie & The Halo (AntonRock, studiogast)
20-04 Son Mieux (Paaspop & The LIfe I Live, cancelled)
13-04 Tim Akkerman (Record Store Day en Paaspop)
06-04 Judy Blank
30-03 KOMRAUS (UK)
23-03 The Redstone Circus (studiogast)
16-03 Blind Surfer en Dakota
09-03 The Legendary Orchestra Of Love en The Maureens
02-03 The Tightropes
23-02 Lizzy V
16-02 Fokko en Ward (Stukafest)
09-02 Subterranean Street Society (Stukafest)
02-02 Spitfire (BEL)
26-01 Jason Waterfalls (Noorderslag)
19-01 Ten Times A Million (Noorderslag)
12-01 Meadowlake en Donna Blue (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2018
22-12 Leonie Meijer en That Band From Holland
15-12 A Balladeer (Festival Stille Nacht)
08-12 Silver Pockets Full (Muziek bij de Buren) en Joëlle Goercharn
01-12 Northward
17-11 Ava Nova en Thaïti (Popronde)
10-11 Jasper Mook en Black Operator (Popronde)
03-11 Cordon Rouge (Popronde)
27-10 Kalulu (Rotterdamse Popweek) en Crowjane
20-10 Silent Runners (Popronde)
13-10 Cordon Rouge (Popronde, cancelled) en Alasca
06-10 Switch Bones en Anemone (Popronde)
22-09 The Tambles (Popronde)
15-09 Moon Moon Moon (Popronde)
08-09 Lone Wolf (Popronde) en The Tasteless Gentleman
25-08 Certain Animals (Once Upon A Time In The West)
18-08 Cartiez (Lowlands, cancelled)
04-08 Bloomfield (Vestingpop)
21-07 Delidel Touch (Rotterdam Reggae Festival)
14-07 Bruut! (Big Rivers)
30-06 Dandelion
16-06 Martha Jane & The Talisman (herhaling)
09-06 Dr. Meraki (Schippop)
02-06 Bourbon Avenue (herhaling)
26-05 Bourbon Avenue
12-05 Altstad
05-05 St. Solaire (Bevrijdingsfestivals)
28-04 Martha Jane & The Talisman
21-04 Baby Galaxy (Motel Mozaique)
14-04 The Redstone Circus (studiogast)
07-04 Tiger Pilots
31-03 EUT (Paaspop)
24-03 EUT (cancelled)
17-03 Drunken Dolly (St. Patrick's Day)
10-03 Here Today (Barbiepop)
03-03 The Legendary Orchestra Of Love (Barbiepop)
24-02 Golden Caves (Progdreams)
17-02 The Hazzah (Stukafest)
10-02 The Soul Travelers (Stukafest)
03-02 Phoam (Stukafest)
27-01 Traudes (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
20-01 Komodo (Eurosonic-Noorderlsag)
13-01 Mooon en Haevn (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
06-01 Aidan & The Wild
2017
23-12 That Band From Holland (kerstrelease)
16-12 Walker Diver
09-12 Silver Pockets Full (Muziek bij de Buren)
02-12 The Redstone Circus
18-11 PEER (Popronde)
11-11 Voltage (Popronde)
04-11 The Muff (Popronde)
28-10 GUS en Bungalow (Popronde)
21-10 Grim Tim (Popronde)
14-10 Waltzburg (Popronde)
07-10 Inge van Calkar (Popronde)
30-09 Maurice van Hoek (Popronde)
23-09 Laura Palmer en Assorted Travellers (Popronde)
16-09 The Howlin' (popronde)
09-09 Amber Gomaa (Popronde)
02-09 Certain Animals (Popronde)
19-08 MICH (Lowlands)
12-08 Pip Blom (Duizel in het Park, Waterpop, Popronde)
05-08 The Stangs (Schollenpop en Duizel in het Park)
29-07 Dakota (Popronde)
22-07 Jack and The Weatherman
15-07 Bottles Of Love (Big Rivers)
08-07 Venhill (Rotorock)
01-07 Altin Gün (Metropolis)
10-06 Jick Munro & The Amazing Laserbeams (Schippop)
13-05 Life's Electric
06-05 The Bullfight
29-04 Vikings In Tibet
22-04 Woot
15-04 Lookapony en Mercy John (Paaspop)
08-04 The Sweet Release Of Death (Motel Mozaique) en Trip To Dover
01-04 LAKSHMI
25-03 Starfish (Festival Aangeschoten Wild)
18-03 Logue
11-03 The Dawn Brothers
04-03 Death Alley (Scumbash)
25-02 Black Marble Selection
18-02 Aidan & The Wild (Stukafest)
11-02 Tentempies en Los Paja Brava
04-02 JW Roy en Amariszi
28-01 Crying Boys Café
21-01 St. Tropez en Call It Off (Eurosonic-Noorderslag
14-01 Orange Skyline (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
07-01 Darlyn (Eurosonic-Noorderslag)
2016
24-12 Schizoid Lloyd, Mantra en Barbera van der Kaay
17-12 Handed (Festival Stille Nacht)
10-12 Black Oak (Eurosonic)
03-12 Merlijn Nash (Popronde)
26-11 Silent War (Popronde)
19-11 Backgammon (Popronde)
12-11 Tim Dawn (Popronde)
05-11 The Royal Engineers (Popronde)
29-10 Roots Rising (Popronde)
22-10 Money And The Man (Popronde)
15-10 Mooon (Popronde)
01-10 The Grand East en The Rising Sun (Popronde)
17-09 Martha Janes & The Talisman (Popronde)
10-09 Stillmode (Popronde)
03-09 Single Pilot (Popronde)
27-08 Mitch Rivers, Bolt & The Swamp People, The Cosmic Carnival (Once Upon A Time In The West)
20-08 Leadbeaters (Lowlands)
13-08 Rise Of The Wood (Waterpop)
06-08 Naive Set (Duizel in het Park)
23-07 Black Bottle Riot (Zwarte Cross Festival)
16-07 Town Of Saints (Big Rivers)
09-07 Standup '69 en Skapiche (Rotorock)
02-07 Jerry Hormone Ego Trip (Metropolis)
25-06 The Magic Mumble Jungle (Parkpop)
18-06 Audio Pilots
11-06 Madi Hermens en Jungle By Night (Pinkpop)
04-06 Art Felixx
28-05 Aischa
21-05 Abby Lies
14-05 Accidental Sea (studiogast)
07-05 Aesun
30-04 Antive
23-04 Arianne
16-04 Adam And The Relevants (Record Store Day)
09-04 Iguna Death Cult (Motel Mozaique)
26-03 LAKSHMI en Death Alley (Paaspop)
19-03 Friends Of The Family
12-03 Wooden Soldiers
05-03 Yellow Grass
27-02 Bernard Hering (studiogast)
20-02 Sunday Kids
06-02 Alexi Lalas
30-01 Southbound en Blupaint (Finalisten Grote Prijs van NL) en Echo Movis
23-01 Haevn (Noorderslag)
16-01 Kissing Jane (studiogast)
09-01 Haevn (Eurosonic-Noorderslag, uitgesteld naar 23-01)
02-01 New Cool Collective
2015
19-12 Vast Countenance
12-12 The Maureens
05-12 Orange Fox (Popronde)
28-11 Fake Billy & The False Prophets (Popronde)
21-11 Rhinorino (Popronde)
14-11 Daydream Delusion
07-11 The Dirty Denims (Popronde)
31-10 Alumna (Popronde)
24-10 The Cavern (Popronde)
17-10 Neutral Ground Brass Band (Popronde)
10-10 Diede (Popronde)
03-10 Early Adopters (Popronde)
26-09 A Polaroid View (Popronde)
19-09 Daniel Cane & The Rebellion (Popronde)
12-09 Mountaineer (Popronde)
05-09 Orange Fox (Popronde)
29-08 The Cosmic Carnival (Once Upon A Time In The West), Gallowstreet (Lowlands)
22-08 Herman Brock Jr. en Kasba (Lowlands)
15-08 Alexi Lalas (Popronde)
08-08 Wolfskop (Waterpop)
01-08 Kingfisher Sky (Schollenpop)
25-07 Kissing Jane (Damaris Festival)
18-07 Donnerwetter (Valkhof Festival)
11-07 Stillwave (Big Rivers)
04-07 Kid Harlequin (Trailerpop)
27-06 Mutt Dog County (Parkpop)
20-06 Casa de La Muerte (Schippop)
13-06 Savoy Room en OneWorldBand (Wantijpop)
06-06 Scotch (Wantijpop)
30-05 The Bullfight
23-05 Joe Madman & The Sidewalkers
16-05 Red Vultures
09-05 Mount Temple (Roparock)
02-05 Speakerpunch
25-04 Pink Oculus
18-04 Okieson (Record Store Day)
11-04 The Mysterons (Motel Mozaique) en Alasca (Record Store Day)
04-04 Rondé
28-03 PAUW (Paaspop)
21-03 North To The Night
14-03 A Liquid Landscape
07-03 Meadowlake
28-02 The Tightropes
21-02 The Indien
14-02 Sue The Night
07-02 View For A Day
31-01 Tentempiés
24-01 Nouveau Vélo (Eurosonic)
17-01 The Blind Roofers (Eurosonic)
10-01 Tricklebolt (Eurosonic)
03-01 Snowapple (Eurosonic)
2014
27-12 Friends Of The Family
20-12 Leeways en Valour Up Twice (Finalisten Grote Prijs van NL)
13-12 That Band From Holland en Fenn (Finalist Grote Prijs van NL)
06-12 Anny!
29-11 Me & Mr. Jansen, Naive Set en Velvvet (Popronde)
22-11 Bregje Sanne (Songbird Festival) en Orange Skyline (Popronde)
15-11 The Woo Town Hillbillies (studiogast) en Geert And The Chiefs (Popronde)
08-11 Ape Not Mice (Popronde)
01-11 Amariszi en The Doots (Popronde)
25-10 Project Bongo (Popronde)
18-10 Wooden Soldiers (Popronde)
11-10 James Wood en Try Acrobatics (Popronde)
04-10 Ode To The Quiet en Straight From The Fridge (Popronde)
27-09 The Shady Greys en Close Up (Popronde)
20-09 Menhir (Popronde)
13-09 Sunday Kids (Popronde)
06-09 Left (Popronde)
30-08 Pangea (Westerpop)
23-08 Gosto en Villa Zeno (Huntenpop)
16-08 Judy Blank en Amsterdam Klezmer Band (Lowlands)
09-08 Apneu (Waterpop)
02-08 Maple en Six Foot Leaping (Schollenpop)
26-07 Paceshifters (Zwarte Cross) en Friends Of The Family (studiogast)
19-07 Phoenix City Retaliators (Rotterdam Unlimited)
12-07 Volbeatz (Trailerpop)
05-07 The Vagary en Afterpartees (Metropolis Festival)
28-06 Pinata (Parkpop)
21-06 Jack And The Weatherman
14-06 Logue (Schippop)
07-06 Les Djinns, Taymir en Birth Of Joy (Pinkpop)
31-05 Giant Tiger Hooch
24-05 All Comes Down
17-05 Hunting The Robot
10-05 Rob Klerkx (studiogast)
03-05 Bells Of Youth
26-04 Lenya en Dodgy UK (studiogast)
19-04 The Fortunate Sons en Knarsetand (Paasfestivals)
12-04 De Wet
05-04 The Afterveins (Motel Mozaique)
29-03 Voltage
22-03 Mark Lotterman
15-03 The Cosmic Carnival
08-03 The Weak And The Strong en Selma Peelen (studiogasten)
01-03 Sir Ian
22-02 Town Of Saints
15-02 Yorick van Norden
08-02 The Dirty Denims
01-02 Scarlet
25-01 Monomyth (Eurosonic)
18-01 Inge van Calkar (Eurosonic)
11-01 BlackBoxRed en Taymir (Eurosonic)
04-01 Twin Shades (Eurosonic)
2013
21-12 The Maureens, That Band From Holland
14-12 No Blues
07-12 Automatic Sam
30-11 Steed
23-11 Joe Madman & The Sidewalkers (Popronde)
16-11 Trip To Dover (Popronde)
09-11 The Future's Dust (Popronde)
02-11 Adam & The Relevants (Popronde)
26-10 Woot (Popronde)
19-10 Girl Beard (Popronde)
12-10 7OM (Studiogast)
05-10 Snoeck (Popronde)
28-09 The Delray Rockets (Studiogast)
21-09 Anny! (Popronde)
14-09 Nancy Brick (Popronde)
07-09 Quramitry (Popronde)
31-08 Demira Jansen (Popronde)
24-08 KOOS (Noord Bruist)
17-08 Maison du Malheur (Lowlands)
10-08 The New Shining (Waterpop)
03-08 Naked (Schollenpop)
27-07 Casa de la Muerte (Popronde)
20-07 Draw The Parade (Popronde)
13-07 Bells Of Youth (Popronde)
06-07 Soul Sister Dance Revolution (Metropolis) en The Cosmic Carnival (Trailerpop)
29-06 Bombilate (Parkpop) en Texas Radio (Popronde)
22-06 The City Hollers (Popronde) en Circle J ('t Blok)
15-06 Rotterdam Unlimited, Schippop, Pinkpop
08-06 Atlantic Attraction
01-06 Wolf In Loveland
25-05 The Elementary Penquins
18-05 Ashtraynutz
11-05 Red Vultures
20-04 Emil Landman
13-04 The Pignose Willy's en Hello April
06-04 Broken Brass Ensemble (studiogast)
30-03 Two Way Society (studiogast)
23-03 Yesterday's Men
16-03 The Airport Circle
09-03 Arthur Adam
02-03 Heavylight
23-02 Sunday Sun en Christopher Green
16-02 Sunday Sun (cancelled)
09-02 Ulysses & The Squares
02-02 Alasca
26-01 Millstone
19-01 Navarone
12-01 Sexual Reproductive Systems
05-01 Birth Of Joy
2012
22-12 That Band From Holland
15-12 Uber-Ich (Winnaar Grote Prijs van NL)
08-12 Karma's Lab (Grote Prijs van NL)
01-12 Einstein Barbie, Villeneuf (Grote Prijs van NL)
24-11 Bernard Gepken (Popronde)
17-11 Slow Life (studiogast) en Richie Dagger (Popronde)
10-11 Leeways (Popronde)
03-11 OneManWolfPack (Popronde)
27-10 Chris Kok, Uber-ich (Popronde)
20-10 The Vagary (Popronde)
13-10 Mister and Mississippi (Popronde)
06-10 ICG Soundclash, Sidewalk (Popronde)
29-09 Wooden Constructions (Popronde)
22-09 Coppersky (Popronde)
15-09 Cirque Valentin (Popronde)
08-09 The Jacks (Popronde, Appelpop)
01-09 NY-Fan (Popronde)
25-08 Piñata (Doorzomer Festival)
19-08 The Kik (Lowlands)
18-08 The Dirty Denims (Lowlands)
11-08 Bodypolitics (Popronde)
04-08 Sur Nilsson (Popronde)
28-07 Kids With Guns (Popronde)
21-07 Dakota (Popronde)
14-07 Kayser Karel (Popronde)
07-07 Tuur Moens & Syndicate en 3rd Floor Magic (Popronde)
30-06 Señor Sandor en Palio Superspeed Donkey (Metropolis)
23-06 We Sell Guns (Trailerpop)
16-06 Allison (Blokpop, studiogast)
09-06 The People Tree (Poldersound, studiogast) en Atlantic Attraction (winnaar GPZH)
02-06 Colt Nevada, Passages, JR & The Mutations (Finalisten GPZH)
27-05 Major Tom (Pinkpop)
26-05 Duncan Idaho (finalist GPZH) en The Legacy (1/2 Finalist GP v/h GH, studiogast)
19-05 Breitner
12-05 Good Meat
05-05 KinKobra
28-04 Colorful Novelty
21-04 Convoi Exceptional (Motel Mozaique)
14-04 Festival Alpe d'HuZes met Poox, Selma, Cradle FC, Dead Guitars (studiogast)
07-04 Desertfish
31-03 The Bohemes
24-03 We Are FM
17-03 I'm Not Mukowski
10-03 The Applejacks
03-03 Red Light Babies
25-02 Kroons
18-02 The Bohemes (cancelled)
11-02 All On Black
04-02 Rezelman
28-01 King Jack en Cradle FC
21-01 Pioneers Of Love
14-01 Gerhardt en Awkward I (Noorderslag)
07-01 The Hype en Rats On Rafts (Noorderslag)
2011
24 December; The Kik en That Band From Holland
17 December; Sparrow Falls (winnaar Publieksprijs Grote Prijs van NL)
10 December; Sparrow Falls en Evant Garden (finalisten GP van NL)
03 December; Port Of Call (finalist Grote Prijs van NL)
26 November; Lightwires
19 November; Sir Yes Sir
12 November; Atlantic Attraction
05 November; New Killer Stars, The Bullfight, Stichting Popwaarts, Chef' Special
29 Oktober; Sir Yes Sir (cancelled)
22 Oktober; Wooden Saints
15 Oktober; Baby Jade Brown
08 Oktober; Dirty Denims
01 Oktober; Rats On Rafts en The Dance
24 September; Vera
17 September; Sideditch
10 September; Fabian
03 September; Fata 'El Moustache' Morgana
27 Augustus; Roufaida & Pluck
13 Augustus; Kill Ferelli
06 Augustus; The SideKicks en A Polaroid View
30 Juli; Los Jalapenos
23 Juli; Junior Eats Alone
16 Juli; Fahrenheit Twins
09 Juli; About Today
02 Juli; NU
25 Juni; Above The Rules
18 Juni; Staatseinde (Blokpop)
11 Juni; Madi (Pinkpop)
04 Juni; Deadeyed Dog (Poldersound) en Mindpark
28 Mei; Nothing Ultra
21 Mei; Lemon
14 Mei; Vast Countenance
07 Mei; VENcE
23 April; Zoon van Snook & Viso Nero
16 April; The Woodwards
09 April; The Quaint
02 April; Mac Alistair, Sir James
26 Maart; MooCH Inc.
19 Maart; Sky Architect en Bloomfield
12 Maart; Revision
05 Maart; John C Fraser
26 Februari; My Corduroy Life
19 Februari; The Pacifix
12 Februari; Motel Moon
05 Februari; Amarins & Le Gatte Negre
29 Januari; Belly Says
22 Januari; Hartog
15 Januari; Ivo Bernard
08 Januari; Ravolva
2010
18 December; That Band From Holland en Ethereal winnaar Grote Prijs van NL 2010
11 December; Yesterday's Men
04 December; We Be Naked
27 November; Surface Noise
20 November; Starring Lisa
13 November; New Killer Stars
06 November; Handsome Poets
30 Oktober; We Are FM en Zorita
23 Oktober; Soul Sister Dance Revolution
16 Oktober; Case Mayfield en Mary Had A Little Band
09 Oktober; Grizzly Adams en Bombay Show Pig
02 Oktober; A Liquid Landscape
25 September; Miss Anthropy UK (studio) en Labasheeda
18 September; 21 Eyes Of Ruby en The Fudge
11 September; The Jetts en The Yards
04 September; Starcatcher en Dikke Vandalen
28 Augustus; The Self Employed en Weissmuller
21 Augustus; Boom Boom Du Terre Lowlands
14 Augustus; This Is The Girl (Bel)
07 Augustus; Hunting The Robot
31 Juli: The Cohens en At No Bikini Beach
24 Juli; Sonny Rocket
17 Juli; Magnified
10 Juli; Palalalaka
03 Juli; Little Things That Kill
26 Juni; Polarskin
05 Juni; Scotch Studio-optreden
29 Mei; Sungrazer Pinkpop
22 Mei; 50 Grams Of Violence
15 Mei; Yordan Orchestra
08 Mei; King Me
01 Mei; Audiofeel
24 April; The Mirrors
17 April; Heist
10 April; The Bullfight
03 April; Avacate (UK) Studio-optreden
27 Maart; G O T V
20 Maart; Yen Harley
13 Maart; John Coffey
06 Maart; BackBone
27 Februari; Umphf (UK) Studio-optreden
20 Februari; Selma
13 Februari; That Band From Holland
06 Februari; Grain
30 Januari; Miss Anthropy (UK) Studio-optreden
23 Januari; Sir Ian
16 Januari; The Mirror Conspiracy
09 Januari; Good Dog Happy Man
2009
19 December 2009; The New Media
12 December 2009; The Cosmic Carnival, Anni K, neWax en Early Adopters
5 December 2009; Allison
28 November 2009; Common People
21 November 2009; Corbelijn
14 November 2009; Benjamin Winter
7 November 2009; The New Shining en Florian Wolff
31 Oktober 2009; Bradley's Circus
24 Oktober 2009; Chinup
17 Oktober 2009; The Dust Bowl Drifters
10 Oktober 2009; Showdog
3 Oktober 2009; Einstein Barbie
26 September 2009; Pony Pack
26 September 2009; Schizoid Lloyd
19 September 2009; Tiger Counter Of Drog Orkestar
12 September 2009; Cosmic Spring
5 September 2009; Avacate (UK) Studio-optreden
5 September 2009; Ten Page Pilot
29 Augustus 2009; Groover
29 Augustus 2009; Mark Lotterman
15 Augustus 2009; ZaZa
8 Augustus 2009; Electric Alleycat
1 Augustus 2009; The Ghosts Of Navarone
25 Juli 2009; Avant La Lettre Popronde
18 Juli 2009; Early Adopters Popronde
11 Juli 2009; Junior Eats Alone Popronde
4 Juli 2009; Headmode Popronde
27 Juni 2009; The Heyz Popronde
13 Juni 2009; Left Popronde
6 Juni 2009; William Wixley Popronde
23 Mei 2009; Load
16 Mei 2009; Barry Studebaker
9 Mei 2009; Sonny Rocket
2 Mei 2009; Derelict Dandies
25 April 2009; Olivier's Army
18 April 2009; Poultry
11 April 2009; The Flying Tygers
4 April 2009; The Loo
4 April 2009; Blue Fish
28 Maart 2009; Inhale
21 Maart 2009; Xenobia
14 Maart 2009; Deviation
7 Maart 2009; Bojev GPZH
7 Maart 2009; Jellybread GPZH
28 Februari 2009; Project A
21 Februari 2009; Starfish Bowl
14 Februari 2009; Gitta
7 Februari 2009; The Light Brigade
31 Januari 2009; Moi, Le Voisin
24 Januari 2009; Mockmoon
17 Januari 2009; QueenBee
10 Januari 2009; GoldZounds
2008
20 December 2008; Longplayers www.longplayers.nl
13 December 2008; Tiedo www.tiedo.nl
6 December 2008; Mur Du Son www.murduson.nl
29 November 2008; Ravolva www.ravolva.com
22 November 2008; New Killer Stars www.newkillerstars.com
15 November 2008; Blaudzun www.blaudzun.com
15 November 2008; Bigby www.bigby.nl
8 November 2008; I Kissed Charles www.ikissedcharles.com
1 November 2008; Calvin Party (UK) www.myspace.com/calvinparty Studio-optreden
25 Oktober 2008; Vast Countenance www.vastcountenance.com
25 Oktober 2008; Bart Oostindie www.myspace.com/bartoostindieband
18 Oktober 2008; Seán Walsh Band www.seanwalshband.com
11 Oktober 2008; Silence Is Sexy www.silenceissexy.nl
11 Oktober 2008; Duffhuës www.duffhues.com
4 Oktober 2008; The Liszt www.theliszt.com
27 September 2008; The Tunes www.tunes.nl
20 September 2008; Teague www.myspace.com/teaguemusic
13 September 2008; Stichting Popwaarts www.popronde.nl
6 September 2008; Klas Eriksson (Sve) www.myspace.com/klaseriksson Studio-optreden
30 Augustus 2008; Mondo Leone www.mondoleone.nl
30 Augustus 2008; Swamp Chicken www.swampchicken.nl
23 Augustus 2008; neWax www.newax.nl
9 Augustus 2008; Bail www.bail.nl
2 Augustus 2008; Durk Attaturk www.durkattaturk.com
26 Juli 2008; Leslie Grows www.lesliegrows.com
26 Juli 2008; Sarah Phymm www.sarahphymm.com
12 Juli 2008; Stichting Rottepop www.rottepop.nl
12 Juli 2008; Stichting Trailerpop www.trailerpop.nl
5 Juli 2008; Beansprouts www.beansprouts.nl
28 Juni 2008; Little March www.littlemarch.nl
28 Juni 2008; Lavalu www.lavalu.nl
14 Juni 2008; Trenchcoat www.trenchcoat.nl
14 Juni 2008; Misty Basement www.mistybasement.com
7 Juni 2008; Dark Rosie www.darkrosie.nl
7 Juni 2008; Alina Simone (USA) www.myspace.com/alinasimone Studio-optreden
24 Mei 2008; Natha Lee www.nathaleerocks.nl
24 Mei 2008; Calvin Party (UK) www.myspace.com/calvinparty Studio-optreden
17 Mei 2008; My Own Army www.myownarmy.nl
10 Mei 2008; Texas Tea (Aus) www.myspace.com/texastea Studio-optreden
10 Mei 2008; La Grâce www.lagrace.nl
3 Mei 2008; The [New] Shining www.thenewshining.com
26 April 2008; May www.mayband.com
19 April 2008; Quramitry www.quramitry.nl
12 April 2008; Missilio www.missilio.com
5 April 2008; VENcE www.vence.nu
29 Maart 2008; Zuid-Hollandse Popunie www.gpzh.nl
29 Maart 2008; Wounded Kite www.woundedkite.nl
22 Maart 2008; Jesse Edmond www.onestone.nl
22 Maart 2008; Ollie Q & The Deep Six www.ollieq.com
15 Maart 2008; Stichting Rottepop www.rottepop.nl
15 Maart 2008; The Quotes www.quotes.org
8 Maart 2008; Vixy www.vixy.nl
1 Maart 2008; Please, Mrs Henry www.pleasemrshenry.com
23 Februari 2008; Madame Perdu www.madameperdu.nl
16 Februari 2008; Cardamon www.cardamon.nl
9 Februari 2008; No Comment www.nocomment.nl
9 Februari 2008; The Excitors www.excitors.nl (Finalist Grote Prijs van Zuid-Holland 2008)
2 Februari 2008; Desirée Coumans Band www.desireecoumans.nl
26 januari 2008; Okieson www.okieson.com
12 januari 2008; White Sands www.whitesandsmusic.com
5 januari 2008; Walker Diver www.walkerdiver.com
2007
21 december 2007; Cradle www.cradle.tk
21 december 2007; Bonebag www.bonebag.nl
15 december 2007; Wood www.ezmonster.nl
8 december 2007; Marten de Paepe www.martendepaepe.com
1 december 2007; Cool Jimmy www.cooljimmy.nl
24 november 2007; Ian Britt (UK) www.myspace.com/ianbritt
17 november 2007; Adoma www.adomamusic.com
10 november 2007; Graze www.graze.nl
3 november 2007; Airbag www.airbagmusic.nl
27 oktober 2007; Stichting Popwaarts www.popronde.nl
27 oktober 2007; Fuck The Writer www.fuckthewriter.com
20 oktober 2007; Jessica Grace www.jessicagrace.com
13 oktober 2007; Mary-Beth D'Amico (IT) www.marybethdamico.com
6 oktober 2007; Vera www.veramusic.tk
29 september 2007; Sabine www.sabinemusic.nl
22 september 2007; Phantom Puercos www.phantompuercos.nl (CD-presentatie)
15 september 2007; Joyfalds www.joyfalds.nl (CD-presentatie)
8 september 2007; Project Mikka www.projectmikka.com
1 september 2007; Joop Nolles www.joopnolles.nl
25 augustus 2007; Steed www.steedmusic.nl
11 augustus 2007; Cradle www.cradle.tk
28 Juli 2007; Tokyo-A-GoGo! www.myspace.com/tokyoagogonl
21 Juli 2007; Dog Called Phenix www.dogcalledphenix.com
14 Juli 2007; DRSJAAK www.DRSJAAK.nl
7 Juli 2007; EON www.eontheband.com
30 Juni 2007; Dennis Wels www.myspace.com/denniswelssolo
16 Juni 2007; No Polyester www.nopolyester.nl
9 Juni 2007; Dying Giraffe Recordings www.dyinggiraffe-recordings.com
9 Juni 2007; Ken Sent Me www.kensentme.nl
2 Juni 2007; Merel Hutten www.myspace.com/merelhutten
19 Mei 2007; Vanessa Peters (USA) www.vanessapeters.com
12 Mei 2007; Webmasters Musicfrom.nl www.musicfrom.nl
12 Mei 2007; The Dead Rudolfs www.myspace.com/thedeadrudolfs (winnaar GP Z-H 2007)
12 Mei 2007; The Kevin Costners www.thekevincostners.com (winnaar GGP NL 2006)
12 Mei 2007; Silence Is Sexy www.silenceissexy.nl (winnaar GGP NL 2005)
28 April 2007; The Spinshots www.spinshots.nl
21 April 2007; Daisy Cools www.daisycools.com
14 April 2007; Lonneke Kruisbergen www.lonnekekruisbergen.nl
7 April 2007; Bernard Brogue www.bernardbrogue.com
31 Maart 2007; Spartaco www.myspace.com/spartacomusic
17 Maart 2007; Jodymoon www.jodymoon.com
10 Maart 2007; The Jack Hills www.thejackhills.com
3 Maart 2007; Kristen Marie Holly www.kristenmarieholly.com
24 Februari 2007; Foam www.foamhome.nl
24 Februari 2007; The Sugarettes www.thesugarettes.com
17 Februari 2007; Eva www.evamusic.nl
10 Februari 2007; Vast Countenance www.vastcountenance.nl
3 Februari 2007; Kozmik Booty www.kozmikbooty.com
27 Januari 2007; Johnny Handsome & The Flexible Joints www.johnnyhandsome.nl
20 Januari 2007; Grapes Of Grain www.grapesofgrain.tk
13 Januari 2007; The Delhi Sweet www.thedelhisweet.nl
6 Januari 2007; The Jetlags www.the-jetlags.com
2006
16 December 2006; Lucky Fonz III www.luckyfonziii.com (winnaar GGP NL 2006)
9 December 2006; Leine www.leine.nl
11 November 2006; Lucky Fonz III www.luckyfonziii.com
4 November 2006; The Bullfight www.thebullfight.nl
21 Oktober 2006; Solaire www.solairemusic.com
14 Oktober 2006; A New Line www.anewline.nl (cancelled)
7 Oktober 2006; Quallofill www.quallofillmusic.com
30 September 2006; Flower To The People www.flowertothepeople.nl
23 September 2006; Mummy's A Tree www.mummysatree.com
16 September 2006; Strychnine www.strychnine.nl
9 September 2006; Phantom Puercos www.phantompuercos.nl
26 Augustus 2006; Winters Fall